Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1

Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1

4889 INR/Piece

Product Details:

  • Warranty 1 YEAR
  • Product Type Other
  • Metals Type Brass
  • Shape Rectangular
  • Finish Glossy
  • Color SILVER
  • Material BRASS
  • Click to View more
X

Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1 Price And Quantity

  • 50 Number
  • 4889 INR/Piece

Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1 Product Specifications

  • BRASS
  • Glossy
  • SILVER
  • Rectangular
  • Other
  • Brass
  • 1 YEAR

Product Description

Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1, crafted from premium solid brass for strength and corrosion resistance, is designed to mix hot and cold water for wall-mounted bath fittings. Features a dual outlet for simultaneous or separate flow, smooth lever operation, and durable cartridge mechanism for long-lasting, reliable performance.

Elegant Design with Reliable Performance

The Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1 brings sophistication and functionality to your bathroom. Its rectangular shape and glossy silver finish make it a contemporary addition, while the robust brass construction ensures long-term performance even with regular use.


Ideal for Indian Homes and Businesses

Manufactured, distributed, and supplied across India, this wall mixer is well-suited for a wide array of installations. The corrosion-resistant finish and sturdy build provide excellent value for homeowners, hotels, and commercial properties.

FAQ's of Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1:


Q: How do I install the Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1 in my bathroom?

A: Installation of the Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1 typically involves mounting it on the wall and connecting the appropriate hot and cold water supply lines. It is recommended to hire a professional plumber to ensure correct fitting and leak-free operation.

Q: What are the benefits of using a brass wall mixer with a glossy finish?

A: Brass provides excellent durability and resistance to corrosion, making the wall mixer long-lasting. The glossy finish adds aesthetic value and is easy to clean, maintaining a polished look over time.

Q: When can I expect the warranty to cover my Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1?

A: The Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1 comes with a 1-year warranty covering manufacturing defects from the date of purchase. Regular wear and tear or damage due to improper installation are not covered.

Q: Where is the Cubix Wall Mixer 2 in 1 available in India?

A: This wall mixer is available through authorized distributors, suppliers, manufacturers, and traders across India. You can contact your local hardware or sanitaryware retailer for availability.

Q: What is the process of switching between water outputs on this wall mixer?

A: The 2 in 1 design allows you to easily alternate between the two water outlets by turning the built-in diverter lever, providing a seamless transition for bathing or washing purposes.

Q: How should I maintain and clean the wall mixer for best results?

A: To maintain the glossy finish and smooth operation, clean the wall mixer regularly with a mild soap solution and a soft cloth. Avoid abrasive cleaners or pads that may scratch the surface.

Other Products in 'Cubix Collection ' category



Back to top